Calendar

February 2021
SAT27
Wolf Cup
Burringbar Park
U16 Hockey QLD Development Camp
Ipswich
Bunnings Sausage Sizzle
Keperra
SUN28
Brisbane Indoor Hockey League Grand Final Day
Kedron State High School
Wolf Cup
Burringbar Park
U16 Hockey QLD Development Camp
Ipswich
13T1 & JT4 Development
Dorrington Park
March 2021
TUE02
Uniform & apparel stall open at FG fields
THU04
U11A Clinic with Miesh Elmes
Ferny Grove
Raffle Duty - 13T1
Arana Leagues Club
FRI05
JT & 13T First Fixture Game
SAT06
Division 1 Gala Open Day
State Hockey Centre
SUN07
BWHA U18 Development
Burringbar Park, Chermside
Raffle Duty - JT1
Arana Leagues Club
BWHA U15 Development
Burringbar Park, Chermside
TUE09
Umpire Development Session
Ferny Grove
WED10
North West District Trials
Ferny Grove Fields
THU11
North West District Trials
Ferny Grove Fields
FRI12
Turf Fixtures Begin
SUN14
BWHA U15 Development
Burringbar Park, Chermside
BWHA U18 Development
Burringbar Park, Chermside
BWHA U13 Development
Burringbar Park, Chermside
Under 11 Practice Games
Shaw Park
TUE16
U19 Met North School Girls Trials
Burringbar Park
BWHA Umpire Mentor Workshop
THU18
U11B & U11D clinic with Miesh Elmes
Ferny Grove
SUN21
BWHA U18 Trials Week 1
Burringbar Park, Chermside
BWHA U13 Development
WED24
North District Trials
McDowall State School
THU25
U11B & U11D clinic with Miesh Elmes
Ferny Grove
FRI26
City District School Trials
Burringbar Park, Chermside
SAT27
Grass Grading Games
U7 & U9 Carnival Day
Rasey Park
SUN28
BWHA U13 Trials Week 1
BWHA U18 Trials Week 2
April 2021
THU08
U18 Australian Championships
Launceston
FRI09
U15 Australian Championships until April 15th
Bathurst
SAT10
Grass Grading Games
THU15
Raffle Duty - JT2
Arana Leagues Club
SAT17
Grass First Fixture
BWHA Introduction to umpiring workshop
SUN18
BWHA U11 Development Week 1
Downey Park
BWHA U13 Trials Week 2
BWHA U18 Trials Week 3
Raffle Duty - JT4
Arana Leagues Club
TUE20
Umpire Development Session
Ferny Grove
SUN25
Anzac Day
May 2021
TUE04
U12 Met North School Girl Trials
Burringbar Park
SUN09
BWHA U11 Development Week 2
BWHA U13 trials week 3
SAT15
BWHA Cake Stall
SUN16
BWHA U11 Trials Week 1
BWHA U18 Southern Cross
Tweed Heads
TUE18
Umpire Development Session
Ferny Grove
SUN23
BWHA U11 Trials Week 2
BWHA U13 Southern Cross
Ipswich Hockey Fields
THU27
Raffle Duty - J GRASS
Arana Leagues Club
SUN30
BWHA U11 Trials Week 3
Raffle Duty - 11A
Arana Leagues Club
June 2021
THU03
QLD U19 School Girls Championships
Rockhampton
THU17
QLD School Girls U12's Championships
Toowoomba
SAT26
Junior Grass Carnival
SUN27
QLD U18 State Championships
Burringbar Park, Chermside
July 2021
SUN04
QLD U13 State Championships
Gympie
THU08
Raffle Duty - 11D
Arana Leagues Club
SUN18
BWHA U15 Trials Week 2
WED21
Raffle Duty - 11C
Arana Leagues Club
SUN25
BWHA U15 Trials Week 3
August 2021
SUN01
U11 Southern Cross
Downey Park
SUN08
U15 Southern Cross
Sunshine Coast
September 2021
FRI03
Junior Turf Grand Final Day
SAT04
Junior Grass Grand Final Day
THU30
U13 Australian Championships
Hobart, Tasmania