Welcome to Arana Ascot Junior Hockey Club

Arana Ascot Junior Hockey Club is welcoming back players and seeking new players for the 2019 season. Arana Ascot Junior Hockey clubs turf teams train at the Buringbar TURF, Chermside and our grass teams train at tramway street, Ferny Grove. For information about our senior club head to, www.ascothockeyclub.majestri.com.au

Turf Teams 2019

Is your child interested in trialling for one of our turf teams for 2019? 
Register below to keep up to date with  off season development, trials, coach announcments, training dates & other important information. 
Register Now

Trophy Day 2018

Representative Selections 2018

Queensland Representativies 

Lara Pyle - Queensland Primary School Girls

Hannah Tunney - Queensland Shadow U13'S


Met North School Sport

Elizabeth Harnesss - Met North U19yrs

Lara Pyle - Met North U12yrs

Holly Neville - Met North u12yrs


Brisbane Representatives

Caitlin Wallace, Hannah Tunney, Bailee Jackson, Bonnie Siggins, Brianna Higgins - U13's

Elizabeth Harness, Emelia Pyle, Liana Crisami - U18's

Vanessa Infanti, Lara Ferguson, Lara Pyle, Freya Christie, Leela Christie, Tia Jackson - U11's

Georgie Houghton & Sophie Pate  - U15's

What drives Angie Lambert (Olympian)

Highlights from our div 1 tv games 2018

2017 Junior Premiership Winning Teams


IMG 7848

IMG 7435

IMG 7847



Best Junior Club Shield

In 2017, Arana Ascot was awarded the BWHA Best Junior Club Shield.

This could not have been achieved without the exceptional work of our committee, players, coaches, managers, members, and supporters. 

Below is a picture of our committee members who were present on the night
best junior club

Thank you for visiting our page

IMG 7186
Last updated 6 Jan 2017
Field 1Open
Field 2Open
Upcoming
BWHA 85th Birthday
U11A extra training
BWHA Meeting - Miesh to attend
Committee meeting at FG Bowls Club
Senior Grass & Junior Grass Grand Final Day
Entire Calendar...
Platinum Sponsors
Arana Leagues ClubPhone 3354 1333
Astute
Alpine ConstructionPhone 0417892977