Rep Players & Information

Player representative nominations

http://www.bwha.com.au/player-rep-nominations/


U11 Nominations - Players can only nominate for U11 Brisbane trials if they are in the clubs top U11 division or playing in a age group higher. 

BWHA Trials 2021

AgeWeek 1Week 2Week 3
Under 11Sun 16th MaySun 23rd MaySun 30th May
Under 13Sun 28th MarSun 18th AprSun 9th May
Under 15Sun 11th JulSun 18th JulSun 25th Jul
Under 18Sun 21st MarSun 28th MarSun 18th Apr

Queensland U15 Squad 2021

Congratulations to Kara Bradley, Lara Pyle, Georgia Harris & Alexa Nygen on their selection in the Queensland U15 Squad for 2021!

AB1A27FD- 9136- 4AE7- B0AB- 498DEA4946DD

0AD4834D- ACA0- 4B87- B8AB- FE2612EE85818C1808F5- 6DBA- 4833- AAA5- 037FF9CC0BFB

4DD1E94B- 803B- 4888- B273- E2B29894DEA3

Representative players 2020

Queensland U15 Team

Georgia Harris


Met North U19 School Girls Team:

Georgia Harris

Ashley Foster-McGinn

Kara Bradley (Shadow)

Sophie Pate (Shadow)


Met North U12 School Girls Team:

Josie Burgess

Leela Christie

Matilda De Zilva

Vanessa Infanti

Representative Players 2019

Queensland Representatives 

Lara Pyle - Queensland Primary School Girls

Kara Bradley - Queensland Primary School Girls

Lara Pyle - Queensland U13 Shadow player

Georgia Harris  - Queensland U13 team

Kara Bradley - Queensland U13 team

Amelia Morgan - Queensland U18 Squad


Brisbane Representatives

U11 Brisbane 1 - Josie Burgess, Vanessa Infanti, Emily Dowden & Isobel McKeon

U11 Brisbane 2 - Leela Christie & Caitlain Burton (Coach)  

U11 Brisbane 3 - Mackenzie Dowden

U11 Brisbane 4 - Jordan Halliday, Mackenzie Dowden & Mia Waters


U13 Brisbane 1 - Lara Pyle, Kara Bradley, Georgia Harris 

U13 Brisbane 2 - Amy Cutmore & Holly Neville 

U13 Brisbane 3 - Elly Street, Tia Jackson, Freya Christie & Lara Ferguson 

U13 Brisbane 4 - Bonnie Siggins 


U15 Brisbane 3 - Sophie Pate 

U15 Brisbane 4 - Bailee Jackson & Lily McMahon


U18 Brisbane 2 - Amelia Morgan

U18 Brisbane 3 - Emelia Pyle




Representative Players 2018

Queensland Representativies 

Lara Pyle - Queensland Primary School Girls

Hannah Tunney - Queensland Shadow U13'S


Met North School Sport

Elizabeth Harnesss - Met North U19yrs

Lara Pyle - Met North U12yrs

Holly Neville - Met North u12yrs


Brisbane Representatives

Caitlin Wallace, Hannah Tunney, Bailee Jackson, Bonnie Siggins, Brianna Higgins - U13's

Elizabeth Harness, Emelia Pyle, Liana Crisami - U18's

Vanessa Infanti, Lara Ferguson, Lara Pyle, Freya Christie, Leela Christie, Tia Jackson - U11's

Georgie Houghton & Sophie Pate  - U15's

Upcoming
Queensland U15 training
Burringbar Park
BWHA Level 1 & Level 2 Course
13T Trials
Burringbar Park
JT Trials
Burringbar Park, Chermside
BWHA Working Bee
Entire Calendar...
Diamond Exclusive SponsorPlatinum Sponsors
Westpac Banking Corporation
Teneo GroupPhone 1300 789 190
Gold Sponsors
Seaway AgenciesPhone +61 (0)7 3029 31
Astute