Welcome to Arana Ascot Junior Hockey Club

Arana Ascot Junior Hockey Club is welcoming back and seeking new players for the 2021 season, aged 4-17 years. Arana Ascot JHC turf teams train at Buringbar Park, Chermside and our grass teams train at tramway street, Ferny Grove. Find our senior club website here - http://ascothockeyclub.majestri.com.au.


Trophy Day 2021

Queensland U13 team 2021

Congratulations to Leela Christie, Ruby Price & Isobel McKeon (shadow) on their U13 Queensland.

D4B88D9E- 1CB0- 49E3- A0A8- FEA147F5A876

Queensland U12 Selection

Congratulations Josie Burgess and Ruby Price on your selection in the Queensland U12 Merit Team for 2021.

C4E2E81C- EE04- 4B47- 9576- C6D46DE4B2C9

Queensland U16 Schools Girls Selection

Congratulations Georgia Harris on your selection. The club is extremely proud of you!
8436D43C- 3B4B- 43BB- 900C- 6B7E2A1F3FCA


Six Arana Ascot players selected in the Brisbane 1 U13 team!

Congratulations Josie Burgess, PoPpy Lind, Matilda De Zilva, Isobel McKeon, Vanessa Infanti & Ruby Price

C4368607- ED0A- 4559- 9A16- 353348CFE93B

Hockey Queensland Community Coach Of The Year - Miesh Elmes

3221B7CA- AF07- 4923- A47D- 0ECB94CB9C9A

Queensland U15 Selection

Congratulations to Kara Bradley, Lara Pyle, Georgia Harris & Anastasia Long on their selection in the Queensland U15 team for 2021!

E32EC124- 5FB4- 4B55- 893E- E25D0DD5C8B1

Representative players 2021

Queensland U16 School Girls Team 2021

Georgia Harris


Queensland U15 team 2021

Georgia Harris

Kara Bradley

Anastasia Long

Lara Pyle

Miesh Elmes (Assistant Coach) 


Queensland U13 team 2021

Leela Christie

Ruby Price

Isobel McKeon (shadow)


Queensland U12 Merit Team 2021

Josie Burgess

Ruby Price 


Queensland U15 Squad 2021

Georgia Harris

Kara Bradley

Alexa Nguyen

Lara Pyle

Anastastia Long


Queensland U18 Indoor Squad 2021

Sophie Pate


Queensland U13 Indoor Squad 2021

Isobel McKeon

Kara Bradley


Metropolitan East U19 team 2021

Lara Pyle


Metropolitan North U19 team 2021Kara Bradley

Georgia Harris

Ashley Foster-McGinn

Paige Houlihan (Shadow)

Sophie Pate (Shadow)


Metropoloitan North U12 team 2021

Josie Burgess

Ruby Price

Olivia Infanti

Megan Stanley

Amy Spall (shadow)

Bianca Ryan (shadow)


Brisbane U18 team

Bailee Jackson

Sophie Pate


Brisbane U15 team

Kara Bradley

Georgia Harris

Anastasia Long

Tamiesha Elmes (Brisbane 1 Coach)

Lara Pyle 

Alexa Nguyen

Ashley Foster-McGinn

Paige Houlihan

Elly Street

Tia Jackson

Eden Price

Eloise McKeon 


Brisbane U13 team

Josie Burgess (Brisbane 1)

Ruby Price (Brisbane 1)

Vanessa Infanti (Brisbane 1)

Isobel Mckeon (Brisbane 1)

Poppy Lind (Brisbane 1)

Matilda De Zilva (Brisbane 1)

Georgia Beal (Brisbane 2)

Leela Christie (Brisbane 2)

Jordan Halliday (Brisbane 4)

Madilyn Standley (Brisbane 4)

Megan Stanley (Shadow)

Charlie Elborne (Warwick)

Bianca Ryan (Mackay)

Celeste Ryan (Gladstone)


Brisbane U11 team 

Olivia Infanti (Brisbane 1)

Amy Spall (Brisbane 1)

Alexia Sale (Brisbane 1)

Phoebe Kessler (Brisbane 2)

Mikaela Mcdonald (Brisbane 2)

Alexandra St Clair (Brisbane 3)

Ivy Kelly (Brisbane 3)

Roisin Robinson (Brisbane 4)

Ruby Street (Brisbane 4)

Elsie Kusher (Brisbane 4)

Lily Skelson (Tweed)

Molly Searle (Tweed) 

Split 2nd Photography

Thank you to Robert Street from Split 2nd Photography for capturing the moment every weekend & supplying us with great photos to share with all our families in the club. 

Check out the website - https://www.split2ndphotography.com/

Thank you for visiting our page

IMG 7186
Last updated 6 Jan 2017
Field 1Open
Field 2Open
Upcoming
U11 Southern Cross
Downey Park
Premier League 1 vs saints
State Hockey Centre
U15 Southern Cross
Sunshine Coast
Junior Turf Grand Final Day
Junior Grass Grand Final Day
Entire Calendar...
Diamond Exclusive SponsorPlatinum Sponsors
Westpac Banking Corporation
Bradnams Windows & Doors
Gold Sponsors
Seaway AgenciesPhone +61 (0)7 3029 31