Welcome to Arana Ascot Junior Hockey Club

Arana Ascot Junior Hockey Club is welcoming back players and seeking new players for the 2019 season, aged 4-17 years. Arana Ascot JHC turf teams train at Buringbar TURF, Chermside and our grass teams train at tramway street, Ferny Grove. Find our senior club website here - www.ascothockeyclub.majestri.com.au

Queensland U13 Representatives!

Congratulations to Kara Bradley, Georgia Harris & Lara Pyle (shadow)
99D2021F- ADA5- 44CF- BF76- 6D5507B19E16
E8629779- 28B0- 4199- 843F- 6A9F13EA2A34
77E33474- 6281- 4560- 9BDB- 13CF8C1124AE

Queensland U12 School Girls Representatives

Congratulations Kara Bradley & Lara Pyle
99D2021F- ADA5- 44CF- BF76- 6D5507B19E16
E8629779- 28B0- 4199- 843F- 6A9F13EA2A34

Winter hoodie sale ($40) (Limited time only)

hoodie

Cake Stall - Saturday August 3rd


cake stall

Representative players 2019

Metropolitan East School Girls
Lara Pyle (10-12 years)
Emelia Pyle (13-19 years Shadow)
Amelia Morgan (13- 19 years)

Sunshine Coast School Girls 
Beck Bodkin (13-19years)
Chelsea Baker (13-19years)

Metropolitan North School Girls
Sophie Pate (13-19 years Shadow)
Georgie Houghton (13-19 years)
Amy Cutmore (10-12 years)
Kara Bradley (10-12 years) 

Queensland U18 Squad 2020
Amelia Morgan

Queensland U13 team 2019
Kara Bradley 
Georgia Harris
Lara Pyle (shadow)

Queensland U12 School Girls
Kara Bradley 
Lara Pyle 

Brisbane U18 team
Liana Crismani (Brisbane 3)
Emelia Pyle (Brisbane 3)
Amelia Morgan (Brisbane 2)
Ella Guebesch (Brisbane 3)

Brisbane U13 team
Georgia Harris (Brisbane 1)
Lara Pyle (Brisbane 1)
Kara Bradley (Brisbane 1)
Holly Neville (Brisbane 2)
Amy Cutmore (Brisbane 2)
Lara Ferguson (Brisbane 3)
Tia Jackson (Brisbane 3)
Freya Christie (Brisbane 3)
Elly Street (Brisbane 3)
Bonnie Siggins (Brisbane 4) 

Brisbane U11 team
Josie Burgess (Brisbane 1)
Isobel McKeon (Brisbane 1)
Vanessa Infanti (Brisbane 1) 
Emily Dowden (Brisbane 1)
Leela Christie (Brisbane 2)
Makenzie Dowden (Brisbane 4)
Mia Waters (Brisbane 4)
Jordan Halliday (Brisbane 4) 
Caitlain Burton (Brisbane 2 coach)

Important club dates

Monday July 22nd - Turf photo night
Tuesday July 30th - Grass photo night
Saturday August 3rd - CAKE STALL DAY
Date TBA (September) - Trophy day

What drives Angie Lambert (Olympian)

Highlights from our div 1 tv games 2018

Best Junior Club Shield

In 2017, Arana Ascot was awarded the BWHA Best Junior Club Shield.

This could not have been achieved without the exceptional work of our committee, players, coaches, managers, members, and supporters. 

Below is a picture of our committee members who were present on the night
best junior club

Thank you for visiting our page

IMG 7186
Last updated 6 Jan 2017
Field 1Open
Field 2Open
Upcoming
JT1 team to attend div3/4 for Angie Lambert Clinic
U15 Rep Trials Week 2
Jorja Morgan to help coach JT1
13T girls to attend
Photo Night - Grass Teams
Ferny Grove
13T Raffle Duty
Arana Leagues Club
Entire Calendar...
Platinum Sponsors
Teneo GroupPhone 1300 789 190
Westpac Banking Corporation
Gold Sponsors
Astute
Seaway AgenciesPhone +61 (0)7 3029 31